Watermelon Seed Oil

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $19-22 / Kilograms | 200 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Supply Type:
OBM (Original Brand Manufacturing)
Brand Name:
SAB
Available Quantity:
50000 Kgs
Certification:
FDA, FDA,HALAL,HACCP
Type:
Watermelon Seed Oil
Place of Origin:
Pakistan
Model Number:
SAB 002
Color:
Golden Yellow Liquid
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
50000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
50kgs and 200 kgs Iron Drums
Port
Karachi
Lead Time :
1 week

Product Name: Watermelon Seed Oil

Botanical Name: Citrullus lanatus 

Urdu Name: Tarbooz

MOQ: 200Kgs, 1600 bottles of 125ML,  800 bottles of 250ML

Master Carton Packing: 80 bottles of 125ML comes in one master carton, 40 bottles of 250ML comes in one master carton

Origin: Pakistan
Payment Terms: 100% L/C at Sight or 100% T/T in Advance or 50% Advance and 50% CAD
Packing: 200Kgs or 50Kgs in Iron Drums and small packing of 125ML and 250ML in Plastic Bottles
Shipment: 10 to 15 days after order confirmation and transit time will be 20 to 25 days, if big order then partial shipment should be allowed

Please checkout our website www.naumansab.com to see the Certificates, Images and Test Results Specification

 

Kindly check out our website to see the full specification and picture of Oil

 

If you have any enquiries regarding given oils above then do no hesitate to contact us.

 

S. Ather & Brothers

 

 

Description 

 

Watermelon Seed Oil is highly nourishing yet it is light oil with good absorption properties. It is a good choice for use with oily skin but can be effective with all skin types. Hence Water Melon seed oil is added to skin care formulations for all skin types, including dry, oily, acne-prone or maturing skin as it is rich in essential fatty acids which help to restore elasticity to the skin.
The high content of omega acids & Linoleic acid within the oil assist in the removal of excess sebum within the skin ensuring the skin is cleansed. The oil from the watermelon seeds can be used to dissolve the oil build up in the pores. So it is best for oily skin.

Watermelon seed oil is also a perfect choice for inclusion in hair care formulations as it is non-greasy yet highly moisturizing. The nutritious contents of the melon seed oil helps to add nourishment to improve the strength of the hair. In addition watermelon seed oil’s viscosity, mild aroma and indefinite shelf life make it good all-purpose carrier oil for use in aromatherapy.

Kindly checkout our website to see the specification and pics of oils